TexaClear® Kids Nighttime Cold Relief

TexaClear® Kids Nighttime Cold Relief

TexaClear® Kids Nighttime Cold Relief soothes common cold symptoms without using acetaminophen. This nighttime formula contains no dyes, gluten, sugar or alcohol; just simple, fast-acting relief for your child to get the rest they need. For Kids Ages 6+


  • Relieves:
    • Runny Nose
    • Nasal Congestion
    • Watery Eyes
    • Sneezing
  • Clean Formula:
    • Dye Free
    • Sugar Free
    • Gluten Free
    • Alcohol Free
    • Acetaminophen Free
Active Ingredients (in each 30mL (2 TBSP)) Purpose
Diphenhydramine HCI 25 mg Antihistamine
Phenylephrine HCl 5 mg Nasal decongestant